Is Smuckers Low Sugar Jelly Reduced Sugar Concord Grape - 15.5 Oz Vegan?

Description
Concord grape jelly offers a pronounced grape flavor and smooth, gel-like texture that spreads easily. It is commonly used on toast, sandwiches, pastries, and as a topping for yogurt or desserts. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, reliable spreadability, and convenient jar packaging; some mention varying firmness preferences and easy opening.

Description
Concord grape jelly offers a pronounced grape flavor and smooth, gel-like texture that spreads easily. It is commonly used on toast, sandwiches, pastries, and as a topping for yogurt or desserts. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, reliable spreadability, and convenient jar packaging; some mention varying firmness preferences and easy opening.
Ingredients
Concord Grape Juice, Sugar, Water ( Not In Regular Preserves), Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum ( Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Calcium Chloride ( Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 ( Not In Regular Preserves)
Check Smuckers Low Sugar Jelly Reduced Sugar Concord Grape - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Low Sugar Jelly Reduced Sugar Concord Grape - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smuckers Low Sugar Jelly Reduced Sugar Concord Grape - 15.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


