Is Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BLUE 1 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Magic Shell - Funfetti Vanilla Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


