Is Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with a jam like spreadable texture, commonly described by reviewers as true to fruit and mildly sweet. Users typically spread it on toast, bagels, biscuits, or use it as a topping for yogurt, pancakes and desserts, or as a filling in baking; reviewers note versatile everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red tart cherries, sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid

Check Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.