Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% or Less of Salt.

Check Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Pescatarian? Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter | Spoonful