No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% or Less of Salt.

Check Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Peanut Free? Smucker's Natural Chunky Peanut Butter | Spoonful