Is Smucker's Organic Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic roasted peanuts
organic roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt.
Check Smucker's Organic Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Organic Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Organic Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 4 retailers
TargetWalmartMeijerAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


