Is Smucker's Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz, 2 pk Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic roasted peanuts

organic roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a balanced roasted flavor and easily spreadable texture; reviewers note consistent smoothness and rich taste. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, and smoothies. Many buyers appreciate the value of the two-pack, while a few mention occasional settling that requires stirring before use for optimal consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt.

Check Smucker's Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Peanut butter

Taste....Ehhhh. Hurt my guts. Never have it again. Definitely not worth it.

DogMommyJan 22, 2022

Where to buy

Smucker's Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz, 2 pk is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMeijerTargetWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Smucker's Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz, 2 pk | Spoonful