Is Smucker's Peanut Butter Flavored Topping Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This peanut butter–flavored topping offers pronounced peanut notes with a sweet, syrupy consistency that pours and drizzles easily over ice cream, pancakes, waffles, fruit, and shakes. Customers commonly note convenient dispensing, rich flavor for desserts, and occasional comments about excess sweetness or an artificial taste, while praising versatility and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM OIL, SALT.

Check Smucker's Peanut Butter Flavored Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingTopping