Is Smucker's Preserves - Blueberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blueberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid
Check Smucker's Preserves - Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Preserves - Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Smucker's Preserves - Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


