Is Smucker's Pure Apricot Jam 500mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart apricot flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, pastries, and as a glaze for meats or desserts. Reviewers often note consistent quality, authentic fruit taste, pleasant sweetness, and useful spreadability, though a few also mention occasional chunkiness or excess sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots (Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Pectin

Check Smucker's Pure Apricot Jam 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smucker's Pure Apricot Jam 500mL is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking