Is Smucker's Pure Orange Marmalade Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Orange Peel, Orange Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid.
Check Smucker's Pure Orange Marmalade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Pure Orange Marmalade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Pure Orange Marmalade is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


