Is Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali And Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sugar, Salt
Check Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


