Is Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali And Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sugar, Salt
Check Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Smucker's Simple Delight-Chocolate Coconut Flavored Topp... is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


