Is Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [from Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's® Simple Delight Salted Caramel Topping is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking