Is Smucker's Simply Fruit Blueberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry spread offers a fruity, mildly sweet blueberry flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture often containing small fruit pieces. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pancakes, yogurt, and in sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, natural fruit taste, and occasional variability in chunk size across jars, with varied consumer ratings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Syrup, Blueberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors

Check Smucker's Simply Fruit Blueberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Simply Fruit Blueberry Spreadable Fruit, 10-Ounce is available at 3 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping