Is Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit 10oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Seedless blackberry spread delivers pronounced berry flavor with balanced sweet and tart notes, a smooth yet slightly pulpy spoonable texture, and consistent spreadability. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pancakes, in sandwiches, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly mention authentic fruit taste and overall appreciated seedless consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seedless blackberry spread delivers pronounced berry flavor with balanced sweet and tart notes, a smooth yet slightly pulpy spoonable texture, and consistent spreadability. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pancakes, in sandwiches, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly mention authentic fruit taste and overall appreciated seedless consistency.
Ingredients
Fruit Syrup, Blackberries, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit 10oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit 10oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Simply Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit 10oz Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


