Is Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep black-raspberry flavor with a smooth, seedless texture that spreads evenly on bread. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and as a pastry topping or yogurt swirl. Reviewers note intense fruit taste, consistent spreadability, easy jar handling, and occasional comments about sweetness and runny consistency in warmer storage during summer months.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fruit syrup, black raspberries, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin, natural flavors

Check Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smuckers Simply Fruit Spreadable Fruit Seedless Black Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers

TargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking