Is Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz Vegan?

Description
Smucker's Simply Fruit Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit 10oz is a popular choice for those who enjoy fruit spreads on toast. The taste of this jelly is highly appreciated by many people. Additionally, individuals with diabetes appreciate that it is suitable for their dietary needs, as it is no-sugar-added. Furthermore, the fact that it does not contain artificial sweeteners is another appealing aspect of this product. Overall, it is a well-received and favored option for those looking for a delicious and diabetes-friendly spread.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smucker's Simply Fruit Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit 10oz is a popular choice for those who enjoy fruit spreads on toast. The taste of this jelly is highly appreciated by many people. Additionally, individuals with diabetes appreciate that it is suitable for their dietary needs, as it is no-sugar-added. Furthermore, the fact that it does not contain artificial sweeteners is another appealing aspect of this product. Overall, it is a well-received and favored option for those looking for a delicious and diabetes-friendly spread.
Ingredients
fruit syrup, strawberries, fruit pectin, lemon juice concentrate, red grape juice concentrate (for color), natural flavor
Check Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


