Is Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 48 Ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid.
Check Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 48 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 48 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 48 Ounces is available at 5 retailers
MeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


