Is Smucker’s Strawberry Jam Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Smucker’s Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker’s Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


