Is SMUCKER'S, SUGAR FREE, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER*, STRAWBERRIES+, MALTITOL SYRUP*, SORBITOL*, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, CITRIC ACID, RED 40*, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), REBIANA (SWEETENER EXTRACTED FROM THE STEVIA PLANT)*.
Check SMUCKER'S, SUGAR FREE, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMUCKER'S, SUGAR FREE, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
SMUCKER'S, SUGAR FREE, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


