Is Smucker's Sundae Sugar-Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 19 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (WITH MILK AND SOYBEAN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE (NON NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).
Check Smucker's Sundae Sugar-Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 19 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sundae Sugar-Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 19 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Smucker's Sundae Sugar-Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 19 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


