Is Smucker's Sundae Syrup Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 20 Ounces Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Fructose, Corn Starch Modified, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40.
Check Smucker's Sundae Syrup Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 20 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sundae Syrup Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 20 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Strawberry Flavored Syrup, 20 Ounces is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking


