Is Smuckers Topping Hot Fudge - 15.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Smuckers Topping Hot Fudge - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Topping Hot Fudge - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Smuckers Topping Hot Fudge - 15.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


