Is Smucker's Uncrustables Blackberry Boom Peanut Butter & Blackberry Spread Sandwich Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread: Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Guar Gum, Dough Conditioner (enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide). Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Molasses. Blackberry Spread: Sugar, Blackberries, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Peanut and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Hazelnut and Milk Ingredients.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Blackberry Boom Peanut Butter & Blackberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast