Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich, 10-Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dough Conditioners (Distilled Mono And Diglycerides, Datem, Enzymes (With Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide)), Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Grape Jelly: Sugar, Grape Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich, 10-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich, 10-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich, 10-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


