Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crustless, sealed sandwich delivers sweet, fruity and creamy filling within soft, uniform bread, offering a smooth yet slightly sticky texture. Commonly used for quick lunches, school snacks and on the go bites, reviews note convenience and kid-friendliness, while some mention uneven filling distribution, occasionally sticky handling and variable thawing results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt. Bread: Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conidtiioners (distilled Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Enzymes [with Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide]. Grape Jelly: Sugar, Grape Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Peanuts, Wheat.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch