Is Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grapes Jelly Sandwich Wheat Free?

Description
Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches are a convenient and packable snack that is great for snacking. Each serving contains 6 grams of protein and is made with peanut butter and grape jelly flavors. The sandwiches are individually wrapped and can be eaten right away. They are non-GMO and do not contain high fructose corn syrup. Some people find the sandwich convenient for lunch, while others say it is stale and not edible.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches are a convenient and packable snack that is great for snacking. Each serving contains 6 grams of protein and is made with peanut butter and grape jelly flavors. The sandwiches are individually wrapped and can be eaten right away. They are non-GMO and do not contain high fructose corn syrup. Some people find the sandwich convenient for lunch, while others say it is stale and not edible.
Ingredients
Bread: Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dough Conditioners (distilled Mono And Diglycerides, Datem, Enzymes [with Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide)). Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt. Strawberry Jam: Sugar, Strawberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains:may Contain Hazelnut And Milk Ingredients.
Check Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grapes Jelly Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grapes Jelly Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


