Is Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread: Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dough Conditioners (enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide). Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt. Raspberry Spread: Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid. Contains Peanut And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Hazelnut And Milk Ingredients. Contains Peanut and Whet Ingredients. May contain Hazelnut and Milk Ingredients.
Check Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smuckers Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


