Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Soybean), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt. Bread: Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour, (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat GLuten, soybean oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Distilled Mono and Diglycerides, sodium, stearoyl, lactylate, DATEM, Enzymes (with Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Peroxide)). Strawberry Jam: Sugar, Strawberries, Contains 2% or Less of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


