Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Spread Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 2% of whole wheat flour
- wheat
2% of whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread With 6.2% Of Whole Wheat Flour (wheat, Barley). Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Cooking Molasses), Peanut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides. Strawberry Spread: Sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May contain Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale.
Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Spread Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


