Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bread With 6.2% Of Whole Wheat Flour (wheat, Barley), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Cooking Molasses), Peanut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Strawberry Spread (sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides). Contains: Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May Contain: Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale. Contains Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May contain Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale.
Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


