Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread With 6.2% Of Whole Wheat Flour (wheat, Barley), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Cooking Molasses), Peanut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Strawberry Spread (sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides). Contains: Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May Contain: Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale. Contains Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May contain Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich | Spoonful