Is Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 2% of whole wheat flour
  • wheat

2% of whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread With 6.2% Of Whole Wheat Flour (wheat, Barley), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Cooking Molasses), Peanut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Strawberry Spread (sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides). Contains: Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May Contain: Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale. Contains Barley, Peanuts, Wheat. May contain Hazelnut, Milk, Mustard, Oat, Rye, Soybean, Triticale.

Check Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Smucker's Uncrustables Peanut & Strawberry Spread Sandwich | Spoonful