Is Smucker's Walnuts in Syrup Topping Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water
Check Smucker's Walnuts in Syrup Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Walnuts in Syrup Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smucker's Walnuts in Syrup Topping is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingBreakfast


