Is Smucker's Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smuckers Chunky Natural Peanut Butter 16 ounce is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste and ease of mixing. This product offers a satisfying chunky texture that many people appreciate. Customers have expressed their enjoyment of the taste and have found it to be an easy-to-mix option. With its 16-ounce size, it provides a convenient option for peanut butter lovers. Overall, Smuckers Chunky Natural Peanut Butter 16 ounce is a favored choice among consumers who value both taste and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt

Check Smucker's Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smucker's Chunky Natural Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce is available at 15 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast