Is Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blended Spread 67% (41% Milk Fat, 2.6% Rapeseed Oil) Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Oat Drink (24%) (Water, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Salt, Fava Bean Protein, Vitamin B12), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin E, Vitamin A & D. Contains Milk, Oat.
Check Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


