Is Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat drink
- oat
oat drink
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blended Spread 67% (41% Milk Fat, 2.6% Rapeseed Oil) Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Oat Drink (24%) (Water, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Salt, Fava Bean Protein, Vitamin B12), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin E, Vitamin A & D. Contains Milk, Oat.
Check Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smug Dairy Blended Oat and Dairy Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


