Is Smug Dairy Sliced Blended Oat & Dairy Cheddar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Extra Mature Cheddar (42%) (milk), Oat Drink (17%) (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Acacia Fibre, Natural Flavouring), Milk Protein, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk), Modified Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin D. Contains Cheddar, Milk, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Smug Dairy Sliced Blended Oat & Dairy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smug Dairy Sliced Blended Oat & Dairy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


