Is Snack a Jacks Caramel Jumbo Rice Cakes 159g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp discs deliver a pronounced smooth caramel flavor and airy, crunchy texture; reviewers note consistent snap and enjoyable sweetness, though some describe it as overly sweet or fragile. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or on-the-go treat; consumers mention convenience, kid appeal, and occasional packaging concerns often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rice (35%), Maize (with germ removed), Sugar, Oligofructose, Caramel Flavouring [Caramelized Sugar, Flavourings], Salt, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Snack a Jacks Caramel Jumbo Rice Cakes 159g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack a Jacks Caramel Jumbo Rice Cakes 159g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go