Is Snack a Jacks Jumbo Cheese Rice Cakes Oat Free?

Description
Jumbo rounds offer a light, airy crunch with a pronounced cheese flavor and noticeable savory saltiness. Consumers commonly eat them plain, use them as topping bases for spreads, or pack them for on-the-go snacks. Reviews praise crisp texture and convenience but sometimes mention an artificial flavor note and occasional crumbling.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jumbo rounds offer a light, airy crunch with a pronounced cheese flavor and noticeable savory saltiness. Consumers commonly eat them plain, use them as topping bases for spreads, or pack them for on-the-go snacks. Reviews praise crisp texture and convenience but sometimes mention an artificial flavor note and occasional crumbling.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice, Maize (With Germ Removed), Cheese Flavour (Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Flavourings, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Snack a Jacks Jumbo Cheese Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Jumbo Cheese Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Jumbo Cheese Rice Cakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


