Is Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Sharing Rice Cakes Crisps 117g Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, airy rounds deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with a sturdy crunch, used as a quick snack, lunch-side, or low-effort appetizer base. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and occasional broken pieces in packaging; some find the vinegar intensity strong, while others call it satisfying, and portability is praised.

Description
Crisp, airy rounds deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with a sturdy crunch, used as a quick snack, lunch-side, or low-effort appetizer base. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and occasional broken pieces in packaging; some find the vinegar intensity strong, while others call it satisfying, and portability is praised.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (46%), Maize (with germ removed), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [Flavourings, Salt, Acid (Citric acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar Powder], Sunflower Oil.
Check Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Sharing Rice Cakes Crisps 117g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Sharing Rice Cakes Crisps 117g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack a Jacks Salt & Vinegar Sharing Rice Cakes Crisps 117g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


