Is Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID.

Check Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackTopping