Is SNACK BAR, CHERRY COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • unsweetened coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, TURBINADO SUGAR, DRIED CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, FLAX MEAL, CHIA SEEDS.

Check SNACK BAR, CHERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go