Is SNACK BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- chocolate coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, POLYDEXTROSE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check SNACK BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNACK BAR, COCONUT ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


