Is Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Inulin, Sunflower seeds, Gluten-free oats, Vegetable glycerin, Pecans, Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, sunflower oil), Unsweetened chocolate, Brown rice crisps (brown rice), Cane sugar, Natural flavours, Cocoa powder, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Sea salt, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract).
Check Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Bar - Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


