Is SNACK BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted cashews
- cashews
- cashew butter
- coconut
dry-roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Inulin, Coconut, Cashews, Vegetable glycerin, Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, sunflower oil), Gluten-free oats, Water, Brown rice crisps (brown rice), Chia seeds, Acacia gum, Navy bean flour, Cane sugar, Natural flavours, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed copherols, rosemary extract), Sea salt, citric acid
Check SNACK BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


