Is Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward berry flavor with a subtle nutty note; texture combines chewy base with occasional small crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast complement, or hiking ration. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and satisfying sweetness, while noting some occasional inconsistency in bar density and uneven distribution of inclusions across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain & Seed Blend (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour), Flax Seeds, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Quinoa), Brown Rice Syrup, Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Bars, Blueberry Almond is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast