Is SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- toasted oats
- rolled oats
toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, BARLEY MALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), FRUIT JUICE AND GRAIN DEXTRINS, MARSHMALLOW BINDER (MALTITOL SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITE POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING), SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TOASTED OATS (ROLLED OATS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DUTCHED AND NATURAL COCOAS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE AND CHROMIUM CHLORIDE.
Check SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


