Is Snack Bars Chocolate Delight Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • extendbar is not a treatment for low blood sugar episodes once they occur
  • natural and artificial flavors

extendbar is not a treatment for low blood sugar episodes once they occur

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Uncooked Cornstarch, Glycerine, Chocolate Liquor, Arabinogalactan (Fiber), Milk Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin (Fiber), Oligofructose (Fiber), Sunflower Oil With Tocopherol, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda), Soy Lecithin

Check Snack Bars Chocolate Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Bars Chocolate Delight is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast